Is Milk Chocolate Filled Sprouts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 16% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- milk truffle filling
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 16% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (55%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoe Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya): Flavouring), MILK TRUFFLE FILLING (45%) (Sugar, Palm Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (Milk) Lactose (Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)). MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 28% MINIMUM, MILK SOLIDS 16% MINIMUM. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts and gluten sources. No artificial flavourings NUTRITION: Typical values per 100g: Energy 2304k/
Check Milk Chocolate Filled Sprouts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Filled Sprouts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


