Is MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy butter
- nonfat milk
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
dairy butter
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]; CORN SYRUP; SUGAR; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; SORBITOL; NONFAT MILK; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); MILK FAT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN (SOY); DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; BAKING SODA; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


