Is MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- anhydrous butter oil
- whole milk powder
- evaporated milk
- milk chocolate
anhydrous butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), EVAPORATED MILK, SORBITOL, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, ANHYDROUS BUTTER OIL (MADE OF MILKFAT), SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


