Is MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS HOLIDAY HOT COCOA BOMBS, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK [WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS HOLIDAY HOT COCOA BOMBS, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS HOLIDAY HOT COCOA BOMBS, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


