Is MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH NOUGAT CREME, HAZELNUTS AND CRISPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- sweet whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, MILK, HAZELNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK, LOW FAT COCOA, SWEET WHEY, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH NOUGAT CREME, HAZELNUTS AND CRISPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH NOUGAT CREME, HAZELNUTS AND CRISPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
About this product
Candy · Bar


