Is MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, ANTI-CAKING AGENT (SILICON DIOXIDE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking


