Is MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CAKE DRIP, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, MILK POWDER AND SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CAKE DRIP, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CAKE DRIP, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


