Is MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHOCO LEIBNIZ MINIS CRISPY COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- butter oil
- nonfat dry milk
- modified whey
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm And Coconut Oils), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Glucose Syrup, Whey, Butter Oil, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Salt, Modified Whey, Lactose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Egg Yolks, Soy Lecithin
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHOCO LEIBNIZ MINIS CRISPY COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHOCO LEIBNIZ MINIS CRISPY COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHOCO LEIBNIZ MINIS CRISPY COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


