Is MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HOT COCOA DRINK MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- modified whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED WHEY, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM AND/OR SUNFLOWER), NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SODIUM CASEINATE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HOT COCOA DRINK MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HOT COCOA DRINK MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HOT COCOA DRINK MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


