Is MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED INSTANT HOT COCOA MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, ANTI-CAKING AGENT (SILICON DIOXIDE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTRIN.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED INSTANT HOT COCOA MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED INSTANT HOT COCOA MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Beverage · Powder


