Is Milk Chocolate Flavored Melting Wafers Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane sugar, vegetable oil (hydrogenated palm kernel and palm oil, glyceryl lacto esters), nonfat dry milk, cocoa powder, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, salt.

Check Milk Chocolate Flavored Melting Wafers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece, Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyCreamy
Texture
CreamyMelting
Commonly used for
SnackingDessert