Is MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PLUS NUTRITION SHAKE, MILK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN, CANOLA OIL, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LESS THAN 0.5% OF: POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CELLULOSE GEL, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CELLULOSE GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, PHYLLOQUINONE, VITAMIN D3.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PLUS NUTRITION SHAKE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go