Is MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED THINS MINIS WITH LEMON COCONUT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH LEMON COCONUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- whole milk powder
- whey protein isolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA BUTTER, ERYTHRITOL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA MASS, INULIN, MALTODEXTRIN, MILKFAT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, LEMON OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDE, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED THINS MINIS WITH LEMON COCONUT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH LEMON COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED THINS MINIS WITH LEMON COCONUT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH LEMON COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


