Is MILK CHOCOLATE FRESH ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanuts, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin), Tbhq (To Preserve Freshness)

Check MILK CHOCOLATE FRESH ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE FRESH ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping