Is MILK CHOCOLATE FUDGE CARAMEL CHOCOLATE SQUARES, MILK CHOCOLATE FUDGE CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • whole milk powder

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Beet Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, Green Tea (To Preserve Freshness), Salt, Vanilla Extract

Check MILK CHOCOLATE FUDGE CARAMEL CHOCOLATE SQUARES, MILK CHOCOLATE FUDGE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE FUDGE CARAMEL CHOCOLATE SQUARES, MILK CHOCOLATE FUDGE CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping