Is MILK CHOCOLATE FUDGE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, FUDGE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE FUDGE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go