Is MILK CHOCOLATE FUDGE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE FUDGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, FUDGE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FUDGE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FUDGE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


