Is MILK CHOCOLATE FUN SIZE CHOCOLATE CANDIES GLOW IN THE DARK TRICK-OR-TREAT-PACKS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE FUN SIZE CHOCOLATE CANDIES GLOW IN THE DARK TRICK-OR-TREAT-PACKS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE FUN SIZE CHOCOLATE CANDIES GLOW IN THE DARK TRICK-OR-TREAT-PACKS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
M&M'S Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Fun Size 10.53 oz (298.5 g)
M&M's Fun Size Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy - 10.57 oz Bag
M&MS Milk Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate Share Size - 3.14 Oz
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE FUN SIZE BARS, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE
Perfect Bar The Original Refrigerated Protein Bar Snack Size 9 Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


