Is Milk chocolate Gonk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 18% minimum
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 18% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (63%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder. Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)); Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil, Shea Oil), Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Crisped Rice (2%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower); Flavourings. Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 33% Minimum, Milk Solids 18% Minimum.
Check Milk chocolate Gonk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate Gonk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


