Is MILK CHOCOLATE HARVEST CARAMELS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk powder
- sweet butter
- heavy cream
- milk
- evaporated milk
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], COM SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, PALM KEMEL OIL [WITH CITRIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE], SWEET BUTTER [CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING], VANILLA EXTRACT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), NONPAREIL SEEDS (SUGAR, COM STARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [YELLOW 5, RED 3], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE HARVEST CARAMELS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE HARVEST CARAMELS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


