Is MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT ICE CREAM, HAZELNUTS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE HAZELNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • milk fat
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Corn Syrup (Wheat), Hazelnuts, Hazelnut Paste, Less Than 2% Of: Milk Fat, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Liquor, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carmelized Sugar Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Ammonium Phosphatides, Carrageenan, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT ICE CREAM, HAZELNUTS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE HAZELNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT ICE CREAM, HAZELNUTS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE HAZELNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRite

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT ICE CREAM, HAZELNUTS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE HAZELNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT | Spoonful