Is MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT ICE CREAM, HAZELNUTS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE HAZELNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Corn Syrup (Wheat), Hazelnuts, Hazelnut Paste, Less Than 2% Of: Milk Fat, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Liquor, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carmelized Sugar Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Ammonium Phosphatides, Carrageenan, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT ICE CREAM, HAZELNUTS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE HAZELNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT ICE CREAM, HAZELNUTS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE HAZELNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRite

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT ICE CREAM, HAZELNUTS AND MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL WITH MORE HAZELNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT | Spoonful