Is MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT TRUFFLES Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PAL KERNEL), CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUTS, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, SKIM MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


