Is MILK CHOCOLATE HEARTS, MILK CHOCOLATE Soy Free?

Description
Milk Chocolate Hearts are a delightful treat that will satisfy any sweet tooth. These individually wrapped, easy-to-peel foil chocolates come in a variety of colors, adding a vibrant touch to candy buffets and dessert tables. Measuring 1.5 inches in length, 1.25 inches in width, and .5 inches in thickness, these hearts are the perfect size for a bite-sized indulgence. Not only are they visually appealing, but they also taste delicious. With their smooth and creamy milk chocolate flavor, these hearts are sure to be a crowd-pleaser. Whether enjoyed on their own or used as a decorative element, Milk Chocolate Hearts are a delightful addition to any occasion.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Milk Chocolate Hearts are a delightful treat that will satisfy any sweet tooth. These individually wrapped, easy-to-peel foil chocolates come in a variety of colors, adding a vibrant touch to candy buffets and dessert tables. Measuring 1.5 inches in length, 1.25 inches in width, and .5 inches in thickness, these hearts are the perfect size for a bite-sized indulgence. Not only are they visually appealing, but they also taste delicious. With their smooth and creamy milk chocolate flavor, these hearts are sure to be a crowd-pleaser. Whether enjoyed on their own or used as a decorative element, Milk Chocolate Hearts are a delightful addition to any occasion.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE HEARTS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE HEARTS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE HEARTS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


