Is MILK CHOCOLATE HONEY BUTTER TOFFEE PECANS, MILK CHOCOLATE HONEY BUTTER TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- contains less than 2% of the following: honey, butter
- milk
- honey butter toffee pecans
- soy lecithin, milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: HONEY BUTTER TOFFEE PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY, BUTTER (CREAM, SALTI. SALT. SOY LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE HONEY BUTTER TOFFEE PECANS, MILK CHOCOLATE HONEY BUTTER TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE HONEY BUTTER TOFFEE PECANS, MILK CHOCOLATE HONEY BUTTER TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


