Is MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA FLAVORED MIX K-CUP PODS, MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • diglycerides

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve pods brew a sweet, smooth chocolate beverage with a velvety, slightly creamy texture. Commonly prepared hot for morning or evening drinks and often paired with snacks or desserts. Reviewers note convenient brewing and consistent flavor; some report it tastes overly sweet or thin and dissolves quickly during brewing cycles.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (Refined Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate [milk Derivative], Mono and Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate), Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose (Non Nutritive Sweetener).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA FLAVORED MIX K-CUP PODS, MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA FLAVORED MIX K-CUP PODS, MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast