Is MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- modified whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MODIFIED WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM, AND SUNFLOWER), CALCIUM CARBONATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


