Is MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
- nonfat milk
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, *DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), *MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASPARTAME, CARRAGEENAN, *DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


