Is MILK CHOCOLATE JUMBO PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PRETZEL (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA), DARK DRIZZLE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE JUMBO PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE JUMBO PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Candy Piece


