Is Milk Chocolate Lace Cookies, 6 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- unsalted butter
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almonds, white confectionary coating (sugar, vegetable fat (palm kernel), skimmed milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla flavor), unsalted butter, unbleached wheat flour, non-gmo corn syrup, dark chocolate flavored confectionary coating sugar, non hydrogenated vegetable fat (palm kernel), fat reduced cocoa powder fat reduced cocoa powder processed with alkali, soy lecithin (an emulsifier)), brown sugar, non-gmo cane sugar, wheat gluten, cinnamon, sea salt, natural vanilla flavor
Check Milk Chocolate Lace Cookies, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Lace Cookies, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Lace Cookies, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


