Is Milk Chocolate Lace Cookies, 6 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- milk
- eggs
- skimmed milk powder
- unsalted butter
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almonds, white confectionary coating (sugar, vegetable fat (palm kernel), skimmed milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla flavor), unsalted butter, unbleached wheat flour, non-gmo corn syrup, dark chocolate flavored confectionary coating sugar, non hydrogenated vegetable fat (palm kernel), fat reduced cocoa powder fat reduced cocoa powder processed with alkali, soy lecithin (an emulsifier)), brown sugar, non-gmo cane sugar, wheat gluten, cinnamon, sea salt, natural vanilla flavor
Check Milk Chocolate Lace Cookies, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Lace Cookies, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Lace Cookies, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


