Is MILK CHOCOLATE MALT BALLS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- malted milk powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- milk chocolate
malted milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Lactose (Milk)), Corn Syrup, Malted Milk Powder (Malted Barley, Wheat, Milk, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Sugar, Malt Powder (Malt, Corn), Palm Kernel Oil, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Natural Flavor
Check MILK CHOCOLATE MALT BALLS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE MALT BALLS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE MALT BALLS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


