Is Milk Chocolate Malt Balls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy blend
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Salt, Vanilla Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dairy Blend (whey, Whey Protein Concentrate), Malt Powder (malted Barley, Wheat, Milk, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate [leavening Agent], Salt), Malted Barley, Glazing Agents (gum Acacia, Confectioners Glaze), Soy Lecithin, Salt. Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat. It may also contain Tree Nuts and Sulphite.
Check Milk Chocolate Malt Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Malt Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


