Is MILK CHOCOLATE MAPLE BOURBON FLAVORED HOLIDAY PECANS, MILK CHOCOLATE MAPLE BOURBON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), PECANS, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE MAPLE BOURBON FLAVORED HOLIDAY PECANS, MILK CHOCOLATE MAPLE BOURBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE MAPLE BOURBON FLAVORED HOLIDAY PECANS, MILK CHOCOLATE MAPLE BOURBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


