Is Milk Chocolate Marshmallow Bites Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • glycerol
  • dextrose

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (35%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Water, Beef Gelatine, Cornflour, Humectant: Glycerol; Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar (Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil).

Check Milk Chocolate Marshmallow Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
ChewyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go