Is Milk Chocolate Millionaire Caramel Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (MILK), Biscuit Crumb (4.5%) (Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raising Agents [Sodium Carbonates], Flavouring, Salt, Corn Fibre, Thickener [Guar Gum]), Caramel Flakes (2%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Fleur De Sel Sea Salt (0.3%), Vanilla Extract.

Check Milk Chocolate Millionaire Caramel Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyVanilla
Texture
CreamyGooeyCrUNCHY
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go