Is Milk Chocolate Millionaire Caramel Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- milk
- milk powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (MILK), Biscuit Crumb (4.5%) (Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raising Agents [Sodium Carbonates], Flavouring, Salt, Corn Fibre, Thickener [Guar Gum]), Caramel Flakes (2%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Fleur De Sel Sea Salt (0.3%), Vanilla Extract.
Check Milk Chocolate Millionaire Caramel Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Millionaire Caramel Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


