Is Milk Chocolate Millionaire Caramel Bar Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (MILK), Biscuit Crumb (4.5%) (Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raising Agents [Sodium Carbonates], Flavouring, Salt, Corn Fibre, Thickener [Guar Gum]), Caramel Flakes (2%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Fleur De Sel Sea Salt (0.3%), Vanilla Extract.

Check Milk Chocolate Millionaire Caramel Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyVanilla
Texture
CreamyGooeyCrUNCHY
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go