Is Milk Chocolate Mini Bars Caramel & Biscuit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- lecithins
- butter fat
- chocolate liquor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE FAT (RSPO MB PALM), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTER FAT, WHEY POWDER, SALT, EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS), FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), VANILLA EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK. Total Fat 6g Saturated Fat 3.4g 17% Trans Fat less than 1g Cholesterol 2mg 0% Sodium 3mg 1% Total Carbohydrate 15g 5% Dietary Fiber 0.5g 2% Total Sugars 11g Includes 9g Added Sugars 18%
Check Milk Chocolate Mini Bars Caramel & Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Mini Bars Caramel & Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Candy · Bar


