Is Milk Chocolate Mini Bars Caramel & Biscuit Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • butter fat
  • whey powder
  • skimmed milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE FAT (RSPO MB PALM), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTER FAT, WHEY POWDER, SALT, EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS), FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), VANILLA EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK. Total Fat 6g Saturated Fat 3.4g 17% Trans Fat less than 1g Cholesterol 2mg 0% Sodium 3mg 1% Total Carbohydrate 15g 5% Dietary Fiber 0.5g 2% Total Sugars 11g Includes 9g Added Sugars 18%

Check Milk Chocolate Mini Bars Caramel & Biscuit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go