Is Milk Chocolate Mini Bars Caramel & Biscuit Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE FAT (RSPO MB PALM), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTER FAT, WHEY POWDER, SALT, EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS), FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), VANILLA EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK. Total Fat 6g Saturated Fat 3.4g 17% Trans Fat less than 1g Cholesterol 2mg 0% Sodium 3mg 1% Total Carbohydrate 15g 5% Dietary Fiber 0.5g 2% Total Sugars 11g Includes 9g Added Sugars 18%
Check Milk Chocolate Mini Bars Caramel & Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Mini Bars Caramel & Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Candy · Bar


