Is MILK CHOCOLATE MINIATURE CUPS STUFFED WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Palm Oil,, Palm Kernel Oil), Modified Cornstarch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness

Check MILK CHOCOLATE MINIATURE CUPS STUFFED WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE MINIATURE CUPS STUFFED WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go