Is MILK CHOCOLATE MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk powder
- milk chocolate
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FULL CREAM MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS [SOY LECITHIN & PGPR], VANILLA EXTRACT), DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


