Is MILK CHOCOLATE MOCHA COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL, MILK CHOCOLATE MOCHA Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Coffee Extract, Corn Syrup Solids, Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Milk Fat, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Pgpr, Carrageenan

Check MILK CHOCOLATE MOCHA COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL, MILK CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE MOCHA COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE SHARDS IN A CRACKING MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL, MILK CHOCOLATE MOCHA is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking