Is MILK CHOCOLATE NUGGETS, COOKIES 'N' MINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; MILK; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; LACTOSE; MILK FAT; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); CORNSTARCH; SUGAR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL); MODIFIED CORN STARCH; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; OIL OF PEPPERMINT; SALT; SOY LECITHIN; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE NUGGETS, COOKIES 'N' MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE NUGGETS, COOKIES 'N' MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Nugget


