Is MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk
- milk chocolate
full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (DRY-ROASTED PEANUTS), MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, FULL CREAM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA BEANS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), CANE SUGAR SYRUP, SEA SALT FLAKES WITH NO ADDITIVES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (LECITHIN LIQUID-SUNFLOWER).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


