Is MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanut flour
  • peanut butter
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter filling

roasted peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER FILLING (PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS], ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH], COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK [ORGANIC SKIM MILK SOLIDS], ROASTED PEANUT FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go