Is MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR, EMULSIFIER]; PEANUTS; SUGAR; DEXTROSE; PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; SOYBEAN OIL]; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP; SALT; PALM KERNEL OIL; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE; YELLOW 6 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE]; CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; LECITHIN (SOY); MODIFIED CORNSTARCH; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; CARNAUBA WAX; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS STUFFED WITH PIECES CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


