No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR; EMULSIFIER]; PEANUTS; SUGAR; DEXTROSE; PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; SOYBEAN OIL]; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP; SALT; PALM KERNEL OIL; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE; YELLOW 6 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE]; CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; LECITHIN (SOY); MODIFIED CORNSTARCH; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; CARNAUBA WAX; VANILLIN; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS | Spoonful