Is MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
nonfat milk
chocolate
milk chocolate
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR, EMULSIFIER); PEANUTS; SUGAR; DEXTROSE; SALT; TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


